Engelsk verbböjning

Verb konjugation

To formularise

Verbe régulier
formularise, formularised, formularised
Indicative
Present (simple)
  • I formularise
  • you formularise
  • he formularises
  • we formularise
  • you formularise
  • they formularise
Present progressive/continuous
  • I am formularising
  • you are formularising
  • he is formularising
  • we are formularising
  • you are formularising
  • they are formularising
Past (simple)
  • I formularised
  • you formularised
  • he formularised
  • we formularised
  • you formularised
  • they formularised
Past progressive/continuous
  • I was formularising
  • you were formularising
  • he was formularising
  • we were formularising
  • you were formularising
  • they were formularising
Present perfect (simple)
  • I have formularised
  • you have formularised
  • he has formularised
  • we have formularised
  • you have formularised
  • they have formularised
Present perfect progressive/continuous
  • I have been formularising
  • you have been formularising
  • he has been formularising
  • we have been formularising
  • you have been formularising
  • they have been formularising
Past perfect
  • I had formularised
  • you had formularised
  • he had formularised
  • we had formularised
  • you had formularised
  • they had formularised
Past perfect progressive/continuous
  • I had been formularising
  • you had been formularising
  • he had been formularising
  • we had been formularising
  • you had been formularising
  • they had been formularising
Future
  • I will formularise
  • you will formularise
  • he will formularise
  • we will formularise
  • you will formularise
  • they will formularise
Future progressive/continuous
  • I will be formularising
  • you will be formularising
  • he will be formularising
  • we will be formularising
  • you will be formularising
  • they will be formularising
Future perfect
  • I will have formularised
  • you will have formularised
  • he will have formularised
  • we will have formularised
  • you will have formularised
  • they will have formularised
Future perfect continuous
  • I will have been formularising
  • you will have been formularising
  • he will have been formularising
  • we will have been formularising
  • you will have been formularising
  • they will have been formularising
Conditional
Simple
  • I would formularise
  • you would formularise
  • he would formularise
  • we would formularise
  • you would formularise
  • they would formularise
Progressive
  • I would be formularising
  • you would be formularising
  • he would be formularising
  • we would be formularising
  • you would be formularising
  • they would be formularising
Perfect
  • I would have formularised
  • you would have formularised
  • he would have formularised
  • we would have formularised
  • you would have formularised
  • they would have formularised
Perfect progressive
  • I would have been formularising
  • you would have been formularising
  • he would have been formularising
  • we would have been formularising
  • you would have been formularising
  • they would have been formularising
Infinitive
Infinitive
  • to formularise
Imperative
Imperative
  • formularise
  • Let's formularise

Om du har svårt att böja det engelska verbet To formularise kan du gratis testa våra engelskalektioner